Privacy

How we make it

RECRUITING PRIVACY INFORMATION

Information pursuant to Article 13 Italian Legislative Decree (D. Lgs.) no. 196/2003 and Article 13 EU Regulation 2016/679
Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. Strada Provinciale, 32 Rivarolo del Re (Cremona) Italy

Pursuant to Article 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter referred to as “Privacy Code”) and Article 13 EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR 2016/679”), containing provisions pertaining to the protection of personal data of persons and other entities, we wish to inform you that the personal data you provide will be processed according to the law above and the confidentiality obligation of the writing Company.

Data treatment purpose
The personal data provided are required for considering possible work placement on our staff.

Data provision nature
The provision of your personal data is required to evaluate your profile; if you refuse to provide those data we will be unable to process your position and future hiring will be impossible.

Data treatment and storage
The data will be processed in automated form and/or manually, using systems and procedures according to security processing standards under Article 32 GDPR 2016/679 and Annex B Privacy Code (Articles 33-36 of the Code), by expressly authorized persons, pursuant to Article 29 GDPR 2016/679. We inform you that, in respect of the principle of lawfulness, purpose limitations and data minimisation, according to Article 5 GDPR 2016/679, the period for archiving of your personal data is set as required to achieve storage and treatment purposes within the timeframe established by law. Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. reserves the right to store your CV for longer periods, unless you otherwise specify, solely for being able to contact you at a later time for future job opportunities, without prejudice to your rights to ask for erasing you personal data at any time from our archives.

Communication and diffusion
We inform you that the data collected will not be given nor communicated to third parts without your express consent, but the necessary communications to evaluate the candidate, for future administrative procedures in case of hiring and for fulfillment of legal requirements, which can lead to transfer the data to the public administrations and private companies.

Transfer of personal data
Pursuant to Articles 44 and following of GDPR 2016/679, to simplify the selection of the personnel to join our staff, Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. can, with your express consent according with the purposes and treatment of this Information, transfer your personal data to other EU member States, and non-European third States where affiliate companies are located.

Rights of the data subject
At any time, you can exercise the rights related to Article 7 Privacy Code and Articles 15-22 GDPR 2016/679 (access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability). You can exercise your rights by sending a written request the Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. (Controller).

SENSITIVE DATA
Specific categories of personal data 

Transmitting the CV or filling in the form, pursuant to Articles 26 and 27 Privacy Code and Articles 9 and 10 GDPR 2016/679, you could provide to the Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. and to its affiliated companies, data described as “specific categories of personal data” (such as personal data likely to reveal "racial and ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, genetic data, biometric data capable to identify a natural person uniquely, data likely to reveal health status, sexual life or sexual orientation of the person").  That category of data can be processed by Consorzio Casalasco only with your consent, expressly shown by ticking the check-box “I Agree”.

PRIVACY

GENERAL INFORMATION
We inform clients/suppliers and their representatives (hereinafter “data subjects”, ex Article 4, clause 1 GDPR) that the business relationships with the writing Controller may lead to the treatment of personal data, in accordance with the following general principles:

  • all data are processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner towards the person concerned, in accordance with the general principles under Article 5 GDPR;
  • specific security measures are observed for preventing any data loss, unlawful use, misuse and unauthorized access.
  • the Controller is the writing company Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Strada Provinciale, 32, 26036 Rivarolo del Re CR, tel. 0375 536611 Mail. privacy@ccdp.it
  • the Controller has appointed a Data Protection Officer/Supervisor whom you can contact to exercise all the rights pursuant to Articles 15-21 GDPR (right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, portability, objection), as well as withdraw the consent previously given or bring a complaint before the Data Protection Authority.

OBJECT OF TREATMENT
The Controller processes personal data which identify the client/supplier (for example, name, surname, business name, personal/tax data, address, phone number, e-mail, bank account and method of payment) and the data of their representatives (name surname and contract references) acquired and used for the purpose of the services provided by the Controller.

PURPOSE AND LEGAL GROUND OF THE TREATMENT
The data are processed:

  • to conclude contract/business relationships;
  • to fulfill preliminary, contractual and tax obligations arising from the abovementioned relations, as well as to manage any related correspondence; 
  • to fulfill the requirements provided by law, regulation, EU law or an order of Authority;
  • to exercise a legitimate interest as well as a Controller right (for example: right of defense before a Court, protection of the asset positions, ordinary operational, management and accounting requirements).

The data transfer is required for the establishment of the business relationship with the Controller. The purposes above, under Article 6, clauses b, c and f, are suitable legal grounds for lawfulness of the treatment. If we need to use the data for different purposes we will ask data subject for specific consent.

DATA PROCESSING METHOD
All personal data are processed in accordance with the operations under Article 4 no. 2) GDPR namely: collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, adaptation, alteration, selection, extraction, comparison, use, combination, restriction, communication, erasure and destruction of the data. The personal data are processed electronically and on paper support as well and/or in automated form. The Controller will store the personal data for as long as it takes to achieve the purposes of the collection and related legal requirements.

TREATMENT SETTING
The data are processed by in-house staff regularly authorized and instructed under Article 29 GDPR. You may also apply for information concerning the dissemination of personal data, exact information about possible external entities that work as Processors or independent Data Treatment Controllers (consultants, technicians, bank institutes, carriers, etc.). We also inform you that the personal data may be the subject of intercompany communication among affiliated companies. The data will not be divulged or transferred to non-European Countries. If it is required, for tendering/public procurement or for regulatory requirements (for example: joint liability, anticorruption, anti-mafia, money-laundering prevention, etc.) to obtain employees’ personal data from clients/suppliers, it is agreed among the parties that the Controller is authorised to process data as external Data Processor (Article 28 GDPR) or as authorized person (Article 29 GDPR). Under this agreement the writing company commits to process such data according to GDPR requirements, ensuring possible communication to third parties just for specific legal requirements. 

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Consorzio Casalasco Del Pomodoro Società Agricola Cooperativa, guarantees that, at any time, you may exercise your rights according to article 12 of GDPR. More specifically, you are entitled to:

  • know if the Controller owns and/or processes personal data and to access them in full, also in copy (art. 15 Right to access),
  • rectify personal data which are incorrect or integrate incomplete personal information (Art. 16 Right to rectification);
  • make sure that any personal data in possession of the Controller are erased for one of the reasons stipulated by GDPR (Right to be forgotten, 17);
  • ask the Controller to restrict the processing only to some personal data, if one of the reasons listed in the Regulation applies (Art. 18 Right to restriction of processing);
  • to ask for and receive all personal data processed by the Controller, in a structured format, commonly in use and legible by an automated device, or apply for the data to be forwarded to another Controller without impediments (Art. 20, Right to portability);
  • to object, totally or in part, to data processing for the purposes of direct mailing or market research (art. 21 Right to object)
  • object, totally or in part, to data processing in automated or semi-automated mode for profiling purposes.

The aforesaid rights may be exercised by notifying the Controller /Data Protection Officer whose contact details are: email: info@ccdp.it, phone: 0375 536211

COOKIES

OUR POLICY FOR COOKIES AND PRIVACY PROTECTION

This website (“Website”) is managed by Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. – Strada Provinciale, 32 – Rivarolo del Re (Cremona) – Italy.
This Policy provides explanations about our cookies and how your Privacy is protected when you visit our Website.

1. TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED / LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. is committed to respecting your “Privacy.” On this Website Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. collects the personal data you decide to provide and the information obtained with cookies, as better explained below. This Website can also contain links to other websites of Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. or to third party websites, such as those of our retailers, authorised repairers and other subsidiary companies, or to the websites of social media. When you click on the link to the other websites of Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. or of third parties, consider that said websites have their own privacy policies. It must be said that Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. shall not be liable for third party websites.

2. COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION

If you provide personal data to Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop., we shall store and process said information for the purposes specified in the privacy notice. Moreover, to enhance our Website accessibility to users in terms of system performance, usability and supply of useful information about our products and services, we shall automatically store the information on log files on your computer. These include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, type of browser and language setting, operating system, Internet Service Provider (ISP) and date/time of registration.
We shall use this information to ensure efficient Website management, improve knowledge of our Website user categories, analyse trends and collect demographic data on our overall users. The information collected can be used for our marketing and advertising services and communications (e.g., to enhance and improve the user experience by making more attractive offers and special services), in compliance with the laws in force on the subject. When we make use of non-personal data along with personal data, the information in question will be processed as personal data for the entire period during which it is combined.

3. THE USE OF COOKIES

This Website, e-mail messages, online services, advertising and interactive applications can make use of “cookies” to optimise our services.
What is a “cookie”?
A “cookie” is a small file that generally includes letters and numbers, which we send to the browser file that contains cookies on the hard disk of your computer through our Web server. For instance, it allows our Website to recognise the device of a user once the connection has been created between the Web server and the Web browser. The principal purpose of a cookie is to allow our Web server to present custom-made pages to the user, studied to make the experience of the visit to Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop.’s Website more personal and consistent with the needs of individual users.

What are the cookies used on this Website?
Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. can use two types of cookies on this Website:
• session cookies: they are temporary cookies that are stored in the cookie file of your browser until your browser session is ended. These cookies are mandatory for certain applications or functions that are necessary for the correct function of this Website.
• persistent cookies: we can use persistent cookies to improve the user experience (e.g. provide optimised navigation).
The cookies in question will remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period of time. The length of said period will depend on your choice in terms of your Web browser settings. Persistent cookies make it possible to transfer information to a Web server whenever you visit the website. Persistent cookies are also called tracking cookies.

There are several online publications on cookies where you can learn more about them. See, for example: https://www.allaboutcookies.org

4. THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. can resort to third party advertisers for advertisements and to optimise the related marketing communications. Third party advertisers make use of cookies to estimate the efficacy of advertisements and to customise the advertising content. Information collected by third party advertisers can include geolocation data (obtained from the IP address), or the e-mail address when it is obtained from this Website.

5. TRACKING AND ANALYSIS

To ensure ongoing optimisation of marketing-related communications, Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. uses the analytical software “Google Analytics” by Google Inc. It allows to monitor online behaviour in terms of time, geographical location and use of this website. The information in question is collected through tracking pixels and/or cookies. The information obtained through tracking pixels and/or cookies is anonymous and will not be associated with personal data. All information required for this analysis is stored on servers based in Italy. Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop. will not share said information with third parties for independent use.

6. ENABLING AND DISABLING COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

If you accept cookies, you can later refuse them by changing your Internet browser settings. For example, if you are using Internet Explorer 8.0, you must follow the instructions below:
1. select the item ‘Tools’ and, then, ‘Internet Options’
2. click on the Privacy Sheet
3. use the cursor to choose the desired settings.
For other Web browsers, refer to your browser instructions for more information about how to change your browser settings or delete cookies.

Note that some features and complete function of this Website will not be available when you disable cookies.

7. AMENDMENTS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Any future amendment to this Policy will be reported on this page. We suggest regularly checking our Policy to check for updates or changes, if any.

8. CONTACT US

If you have any questions, comments and requests about this Policy, please contact us at the address given below. Moreover, to know more about our privacy policy and personal data processing methods, visit the Privacy page of the Website.

Consorzio Casalasco del Pomodoro Soc.Agr.Coop.
Strada Provinciale, 32
Rivarolo del Re (Cremona) – Italy

40 YEARS OF PASSION AND EXPERIENCE

These are the elements that helped us become the first Italian tomato producer and processer.